Beyond Oakwood - Success

Below are just some of Oakwood Students achievements after going on to local colleges 

Name

Achievement 

Further Details

Thomas W Principal's Award - Achievement - Applied Science  
Oliver W Principal's Award - Achievement - Applied Science
Mentoring Award
SATRO work placement at Surrey University.
Biomedical Science, De Montford
Katie B Jointly received University of Law Award  
Emma B Jointly received University of Law Award  
Tom B Aspire Programme
Principal's Award - Achievement - Mathematics Further
Philosophy, Politics & Economics, London School of Economics
Chloe L  Aspire Programme History, Queen Mary University of London
Tamzin E Principal's Award - Achievement - Geography/Languages
Students' Union Award
French & Politics at Edinburgh University 
Lauren D Principal's Award - Achievement - EPQ
Mentoring Award
 
Hannah C Principal's Award - Achievement - Media Studies
Principal's Award - Achievement - Sociology
 
Wing L Graduate position in procurement with Boeing  Biology, Geography, History - Reigate, Business Swansea University,
Placement with Worcester Bosch
Ryan S Team Sports Person of the year (Football) Football Captain
Josh R Coach's Player of the Year Men's 1st Football Team  
Dylan S Representing Reigate College at the AoC Sport Open Golf
Championships at St Andrew's
 
Zac C Aspire Programme Southampton University Mechanical Engineering
Chloe L Aspire Programme Biomedical Sciences, York
James B  Aspire Programme Three A Grades in their A Levels
Keiley D Aspire Programme Three A Grades in their A Levels
Tia V  Aspire Programme Three A Grades in their A Levels
Isabel L Aspire Programme Three A Grades in their A Levels
Isobel T Aspire Programme Three A Grades in their A Levels
Riana I Came top in college in the UKMT Senior Maths Challenge Gold Certificate. Economics at the University of Cambridge
Silvia D Principal's Award - Achievement - Health & Social Care   
William C Principal's Award - Achievement - Sport  
Jamie R Sporting Elite - Football East Grinstead FC and Surrey  
Alessio A Sporting Elite - 100m,200m Hurdles. Crawley AC and National  
Aryan P Sporting Elite - Cricket Horley Cricket Club  
Jessica P Alumni NHS Hero - Mental Health Occupational Therapist  
Kira B Public Services - Student of the Year and Highest Attendance   
Stephanie T Science - Student of the Year  
Edward M Four A Grades in their A Levels Human, Social and Political Sciences at University of Cambridge
Benjamin R Four A* Grades in their A Levels  Mathematics at University of Warwick
Jason R Four A* Grades in their A Levels  Archaeology and Anthropology at the University of Oxford
Emily T Three A* in their A Levels Economics and Politics at the Univesity of Bristol
Rebecca O Three A Levels  Zoology at Swansea University 
Myah M Three A Grades in their A Levels  Business Management at Queen Mary University of London
Holly M Three A Levels  Criminology at the University of Southampton
Mateus K Three A Grades in their A* Levels  Civil Engineering at the University of Southampton
Daniela I Four A* Grades in their A Levels  History at University College London
Ella H Four A Grades in their A Levels Architecture at Cardiff University
Alexander F Four A Levels  Mathematics with Accounting at the Univerity of Exeter
Annalise D Four A Levels  Psychology at Cardiff University 
Jack B Four A Levels  Chemical Engineering at Loughborough University
James B  Four A Levels  Physiotherapy at the University of Southampton
Marcel B Three A Levels  Chemistry at the University of York
Get DirectionsSee our location on a map